5261 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $317,281 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $392,320, approximately $150 per square foot. 5261 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Barnard Gary W and Barnard Kelly S
Bought by
Seip Daniel Thomas and Seip Kathryn Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,812
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seip Daniel Thomas | $150,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seip Daniel Thomas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $127,800 | $34,550 | $93,250 |
| 2024 | $12 | $119,650 | $31,000 | $88,650 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $115,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $105,850 | $30,200 | $75,650 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $104,000 | $30,450 | $73,550 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $97,650 | $27,500 | $70,150 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $90,800 | $26,200 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $88,950 | $24,450 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $89,700 | $24,200 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $86,750 | $23,350 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map