5901 E Hawthorne St Tucson, AZ 85711
Thunderbird-Wilmot Desert Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $434,277, approximately $180 per square foot. 5901 E Hawthorne St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Brian A
Bought by
Loew David F and Loew Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$167,351
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Mckelvey Nathaniel W and Mckelvey Barbara T
Bought by
Mckelvey Nathaniel W and Mckelvey Barbara T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loew David F | $285,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Mckelvey Nathaniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History