5901 Lubbock Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Lubbock Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $823,938, approximately $710 per square foot. 5901 Lubbock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Fitzhenry William H and Fitzhenry Lynn M
Bought by
Fitzhenry William H and Fitzhenry Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Fitzhenry William H and Fitzhenry Lynn M
Bought by
Fitzhenry William H and Fitzhenry Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1998
Sold by
Kerl Carolyn M and Schott Jane M
Bought by
Fitzhenry William H and Fitzhenry Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Kerl Carolyn M and Schott Jane M
Bought by
State Of California
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzhenry William H | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzhenry William H | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Fitzhenry William H | $149,000 | Southland Title | |
| State Of California | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzhenry William H | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzhenry William H | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $238,175 | $109,728 | $128,447 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $233,506 | $107,577 | $125,929 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $228,928 | $105,468 | $123,460 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $224,440 | $103,400 | $121,040 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $220,040 | $101,373 | $118,667 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $217,785 | $100,334 | $117,451 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $213,516 | $98,367 | $115,149 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $209,331 | $96,439 | $112,892 |
| 2017 | $50 | $205,228 | $94,549 | $110,679 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $201,205 | $92,696 | $108,509 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $198,184 | $91,304 | $106,880 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $194,303 | $89,516 | $104,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map