Seller's Agent in 2021
CESAR GOMEZ
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 921-1012
1 in this area
559 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $791,000
Located in the heart of Whittier this single story home has 3 spacious bedrooms. Located near plenty of shops, dining, schools, and freeways. Great location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Jesus | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mota Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mota Jesus | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mota Jesus | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mota Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Mota Jesus | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $129,181 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Jesus | $363,805 | |
| Closed | Mota Jesus | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Mota Jesus | $147,549 | |
| Closed | Mota Jesus | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $635,000 | +5.9% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $494 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $673,865 | $539,093 | $134,772 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $660,653 | $528,523 | $132,130 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $647,700 | $518,160 | $129,540 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $635,000 | $508,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $221,251 | $123,901 | $97,350 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $218,983 | $122,631 | $96,352 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $214,690 | $120,227 | $94,463 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $210,481 | $117,870 | $92,611 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $202,310 | $113,294 | $89,016 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $199,272 | $111,593 | $87,679 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $195,370 | $109,408 | $85,962 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
CESAR GOMEZ
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 921-1012
1 in this area
559 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sahar Moghadam
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 229-9464
1 in this area
514 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
camilo valentin
Red House Realty, Inc
(323) 500-9474
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21149946
APN: 8130-002-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.