5901 NE Diamond Cir Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 NE Diamond Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $426,135, approximately $196 per square foot. 5901 NE Diamond Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Stein Gregory Allen and Stein Julee Ann
Bought by
Stein Gregory A and Stein Julee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Gregston Scott A and Gregston Kathleen T
Bought by
Stein Gregory Allen and Stein Julee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,649
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$369,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Gregston Scott A and Gregston Kathleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Gregory Allen | -- | Ctic | |
| Gregston Scott A | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Gregory Allen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregston Scott A | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $64,326 | $14,436 | $49,890 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $58,710 | $9,694 | $49,016 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $58,710 | $11,575 | $47,135 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $48,640 | $9,567 | $39,073 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $48,640 | $9,567 | $39,073 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $44,147 | $9,567 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $44,147 | $9,567 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $888,269 | $41,565 | $6,042 | $35,523 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $41,565 | $6,042 | $35,523 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $40,280 | $7,125 | $33,155 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $41,797 | $6,662 | $35,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map