5901 Williamsburg Way Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5901 Williamsburg Way, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $511,269, approximately $234 per square foot. 5901 Williamsburg Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Hess Thomas Michael and Wise Erica Helene
Bought by
Meyers Bryce D and Meyers Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,225
Outstanding Balance
$28,332
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$482,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Bryce D | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Bryce D | $53,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $537,102 | $151,375 | $385,727 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $321,072 | $56,322 | $264,750 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $264,060 | $51,990 | $212,070 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $264,060 | $51,990 | $212,070 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $264,060 | $51,990 | $212,070 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $236,560 | $37,086 | $199,474 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $236,560 | $37,086 | $199,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map