5902 Alouette Ct Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $348,693 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Alouette Ct, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $367,923, approximately $147 per square foot. 5902 Alouette Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bolton Crossing Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Building Company
Bought by
Haemmerle Gary J and Haemmerle Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Homewood Building Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haemmerle Gary J | $153,700 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| Homewood Building Co | $44,000 | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haemmerle Gary J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $101,750 | $25,900 | $75,850 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $101,750 | $25,900 | $75,850 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $101,750 | $25,900 | $75,850 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $68,360 | $13,440 | $54,920 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $68,360 | $13,440 | $54,920 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $68,360 | $13,440 | $54,920 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $55,370 | $11,200 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $55,370 | $11,200 | $44,170 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $55,370 | $11,200 | $44,170 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $54,780 | $7,350 | $47,430 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $54,780 | $7,350 | $47,430 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $54,780 | $7,350 | $47,430 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $52,150 | $7,000 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map