5902 S Waco St Aurora, CO 80016
The Farm-Arapahoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,859 - $537,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 S Waco St, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $529,215, approximately $369 per square foot. 5902 S Waco St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Vanetten Kenneth E
Bought by
Vanhaselen Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Outstanding Balance
$88,058
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Kim Tae Gwon and Youm Keong A
Bought by
Vanetten Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,650
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Sierra At The Farm Llc
Bought by
Kim Tae Gwon and Youm Keong A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
8.15%