Seller's Agent in 2026
Travis Hansen
Clearview Realty, Inc.
(480) 235-8100
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $392,371
Fantastic opportunity to own this thoughtfully renovated 4-bedroom home on a coveted corner lot! You're welcomed by a 2-car garage, room for an RV gate, stylish pavers, and a front patio that sets an inviting tone. Discover an updated open layout with a soothing palette and durable tile flooring for easy maintenance. The upgraded kitchen boasts quartz counters, abundant wood cabinetry with crown moulding, pendant/recessed lighting, SS appliances, and island with a breakfast bar. You'll also find a bonus room for versatility. The primary bedroom includes a refurbished bathroom for added comfort. Unwind at the end of a long day in the sizeable backyard, which offers an open area and ample space for crafting your dream outdoor oasis. Don't miss your chance to own this revitalized property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clearview Realty, Inc. License #BR540141000 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sergio E Uriostegui | $390,000 | Blue Castle Title Services Inc | |
| Bench Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azben Limited Llc | $350,000 | First National Title | |
| Brambila Benjamin Ruiz | $260,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Bellows Karen K | -- | -- | |
| Howell Harold R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Sergio E Uriostegui | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brambila Benjamin Ruiz | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.6% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $7,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $7,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $18,950 | $3,790 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $991 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $914 | $8,080 | $1,610 | $6,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Travis Hansen
Clearview Realty, Inc.
(480) 235-8100
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Josh Marquez
HomePros
(602) 549-7260
48 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6940515
APN: 144-72-264
Ask me questions while you tour the home.