5903 Checker Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $268,349
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5903 Checker Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $263,337, approximately $174 per square foot. 5903 Checker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Cleve A and Johnson Belinda D
Bought by
Johnson Cleve A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Sheets Mary Lou S
Bought by
Johnson Cleve A and Johnson Belinda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,107
Outstanding Balance
$48,348
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cleve A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Cleve A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Cleve A | $116,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $179,500 | $35,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $179,500 | $35,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $179,500 | $35,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $179,500 | $35,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map