6006 Checker Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $242,161 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Checker Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $251,290, approximately $186 per square foot. 6006 Checker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Overcash Beverly O
Bought by
Zaccagnino William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,652
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccagnino William A | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaccagnino William A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $149,900 | $35,000 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $149,900 | $35,000 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $149,900 | $35,000 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $149,900 | $35,000 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $881 | $100,500 | $20,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $881 | $100,500 | $20,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $881 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $854 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map