6012 Checker Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $246,930 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Checker Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $265,983, approximately $204 per square foot. 6012 Checker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Dills Joseph B and Dills Wanda C
Bought by
Dills Branson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Brown Realty Company
Bought by
Romak Richard S and Romak Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,937
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Eva Jones and Jones Nancy Jones
Bought by
Dills Joseph B and Dills Wanda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dills Branson | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Romak Richard S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dills Joseph B | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records