5904 Edgewater Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $729,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 Edgewater Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $702,472, approximately $278 per square foot. 5904 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Redtail Ridge Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Thorp Chris R and Mulvaney Andrea C
Bought by
Thorp Chris R and Mulvaney Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Trace Water Iv Llc
Bought by
Thorp Chris R and Mulvaney Andrea C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,800
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Chris R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorp Chris R | $138,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorp Chris R | $529,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,110 | $682,600 | $229,400 | $453,200 |
| 2025 | $7,110 | $667,300 | $211,800 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $643,200 | $195,600 | $447,600 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $627,100 | $189,900 | $437,200 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $615,800 | $172,600 | $443,200 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $497,500 | $130,200 | $367,300 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $475,600 | $110,300 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $514,100 | $173,600 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map