5904 N Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Sauganash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $634,369, approximately $520 per square foot. 5904 N Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sauganash Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith Thomas D and Smith Elaine C
Bought by
Hamilton Raymond J and Hamilton Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,718
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$367,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Raymond J | $640,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hamilton Raymond J | $640,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Raymond J | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Raymond J | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Raymond J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $49,000 | $14,607 | $34,393 |
| 2024 | $8,651 | $49,000 | $14,607 | $34,393 |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $45,000 | $11,780 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $45,000 | $11,780 | $33,220 |
| 2021 | $8,407 | $45,000 | $11,780 | $33,220 |
| 2020 | $7,720 | $37,638 | $7,539 | $30,099 |
| 2019 | $7,739 | $41,820 | $7,539 | $34,281 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $41,820 | $7,539 | $34,281 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $37,671 | $6,596 | $31,075 |
| 2016 | $7,069 | $37,671 | $6,596 | $31,075 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $37,671 | $6,596 | $31,075 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $35,139 | $5,654 | $29,485 |
| 2013 | $5,934 | $35,139 | $5,654 | $29,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map