5904 Viking Rd Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5904 Viking Rd, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $314,549, approximately $192 per square foot. 5904 Viking Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Sankhi Gupchan and Sankhi Dropati
Bought by
Walker Charlton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Cheros Margaret K
Bought by
Sankhi Gupchan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,250
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Charlton W | $77,000 | -- | |
| Sankhi Gupchan | $73,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sankhi Gupchan | $61,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $438 | $75,158 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $438 | $75,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $328 | $73,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $328 | $69,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $67,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $65,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $64,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $62,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $61,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $108,482 | $18,000 | $90,482 |
| 2016 | $223 | $97,758 | $10,000 | $87,758 |
| 2015 | $223 | $94,052 | $10,000 | $84,052 |
| 2014 | $256 | $74,448 | $10,000 | $64,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map