5905 Chenango Ln Orlando, FL 32807
Engelwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,742 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Chenango Ln, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $339,936, approximately $192 per square foot. 5905 Chenango Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Engelwood Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Faulknor Thaddeus
Bought by
The Oasis Reserve Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Springleaf Home Equity Inc
Bought by
Faulknor Thaddeus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Brandt Michael G and Brandt Patricia A
Bought by
Springleaf Home Equity Inc and American General Home Equity Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Oasis Reserve Llc | $113,000 | Expert Title Company | |
| Faulknor Thaddeus | $35,000 | First Security Title Service | |
| Springleaf Home Equity Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $248,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $225,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $209,332 | $92,000 | $117,332 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $192,765 | $100,000 | $92,765 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $167,379 | $85,000 | $82,379 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $152,091 | $60,000 | $92,091 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $129,596 | $55,000 | $74,596 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $139,414 | $45,000 | $94,414 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $105,307 | $30,000 | $75,307 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $84,608 | $24,000 | $60,608 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $81,182 | $23,000 | $58,182 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $64,278 | $23,000 | $41,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map