5905 Plainview Dr Port Orange, FL 32127
Port Orange West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Plainview Dr, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $309,067, approximately $203 per square foot. 5905 Plainview Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Weidkunas Victor and Weidkunas Mary
Bought by
Weidkunas Victor and Weidkunas Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidkunas Victor | -- | -- | |
| Weidkunas Victor | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,391 | $250,586 | $56,400 | $194,186 |
| 2025 | $4,391 | $247,196 | $56,400 | $190,796 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $175,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $165,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $160,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $158,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $155,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $152,308 | $19,200 | $133,108 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $165,383 | $22,500 | $142,883 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $146,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $136,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $127,981 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map