5908 Springview Dr Port Orange, FL 32127
Port Orange West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,855 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Springview Dr, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $423,464, approximately $195 per square foot. 5908 Springview Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Sincavage Robert S
Bought by
Jones Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,714
Outstanding Balance
$109,898
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Baylee Homes Inc
Bought by
Sincavage Robert S and Sincavage Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher M | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sincavage Robert S | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Christopher M | $169,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Sincavage Robert S | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,530 | $318,482 | $56,400 | $262,082 |
| 2025 | $5,530 | $313,887 | $56,400 | $257,487 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $340,071 | $64,000 | $276,071 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $330,193 | $64,000 | $266,193 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $295,703 | $40,800 | $254,903 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $214,238 | $32,000 | $182,238 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $221,384 | $32,000 | $189,384 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $188,300 | $25,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $200,558 | $19,200 | $181,358 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $216,790 | $22,500 | $194,290 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $191,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $177,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $165,297 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map