5905 S Cedar St Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,440 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 S Cedar St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $150,360, approximately $124 per square foot. 5905 S Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Kilvington Ted J
Bought by
Kilvington Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,191
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Mezzano Michael John
Bought by
Kilvington Ted J and Kilvington Penny S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilvington Penny S | -- | Title Office | |
| Kilvington Ted J | $63,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilvington Penny S | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $76,600 | $12,900 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $18 | $60,200 | $12,900 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $54,000 | $12,900 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $48,000 | $11,800 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $42,000 | $7,700 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $39,400 | $7,700 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $33,500 | $7,700 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $29,600 | $7,700 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $29,600 | $7,700 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $29,100 | $7,700 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $28,200 | $15,486 | $12,714 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $28,000 | $20,648 | $7,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map