5905 Shepherd Ln Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 Shepherd Ln, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $763,297, approximately $251 per square foot. 5905 Shepherd Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Goodman Agyemang Asante and Goodman Chanese Laval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,868
Outstanding Balance
$387,417
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Clifton Drive Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Agyemang Asante | $449,375 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $138,060 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Agyemang Asante | $453,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $658,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $609,300 | $155,700 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $560,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $511,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $462,700 | $126,400 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $462,700 | $126,400 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $462,700 | $126,400 | $336,300 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $471,100 | $85,000 | $386,100 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map