5905 W Elder Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5905 W Elder Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $283,084, approximately $310 per square foot. 5905 W Elder Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $232,300 | $29,300 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $229,300 | $29,300 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $225,900 | $29,300 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $191,300 | $29,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $156,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $150,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $145,628 | $30,260 | $115,368 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $133,316 | $30,260 | $103,056 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $121,710 | $30,260 | $91,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,282 | $30,940 | $93,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map