5906 Bridgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $230,433
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Bridgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $228,108, approximately $124 per square foot. 5906 Bridgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
King Phillip G and Longoria King Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,404
Outstanding Balance
$48,085
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$180,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Neal Edward and Thomas Pamela
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Verba
Bought by
Neal Edward and Thomas Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,410
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Jo Walter and Liv Robbie A Pajak Revocable
Bought by
Thomas Pamela and Thomas Verba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,410
Interest Rate
12.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Pajak Walter J and Pajak Robbie A
Bought by
Livi Walter J and Livi Robbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Phillip G | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $93,560 | -- | |
| Neal Edward | -- | American Title Co | |
| Thomas Pamela | -- | American Title Co | |
| Livi Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Phillip G | $77,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Edward | $67,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Pamela | $67,410 | |
| Closed | Neal Edward | $3,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $236,388 | $48,180 | $188,208 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $237,567 | $44,880 | $192,687 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $242,048 | $44,880 | $197,168 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $218,457 | $38,016 | $180,441 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $181,152 | $14,850 | $166,302 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $166,577 | $14,850 | $151,727 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $163,238 | $14,850 | $148,388 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $136,419 | $14,850 | $121,569 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $136,419 | $14,850 | $121,569 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $119,239 | $14,850 | $104,389 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $109,921 | $14,850 | $95,071 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $92,434 | $14,850 | $77,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map