5906 E Washington St Indianapolis, IN 46219
Irvington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $263,542
6
Beds
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $252,136, approximately $134 per square foot. 5906 E Washington St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George W. Julian School No. 57, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $167,900 | $29,700 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $164,900 | $29,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $164,900 | $29,700 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $164,900 | $29,700 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $145,000 | $29,700 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $133,500 | $22,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $133,500 | $22,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $126,700 | $22,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $125,400 | $22,000 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $117,800 | $22,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $116,900 | $22,000 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $116,900 | $22,000 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map