5906 Marshall St Oakland, CA 94608
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $711,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $645,037, approximately $621 per square foot. 5906 Marshall St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Leung Mae Yue and Leung Tina Mae Yue
Bought by
Tina Mae Yue Leung Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2016
Sold by
Leung Wa Yam
Bought by
Leung Mae Yue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Mae Yue Leung Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Mae Yue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $159,113 | $46,855 | $112,258 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $155,993 | $45,936 | $110,057 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $152,935 | $45,036 | $107,899 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $149,936 | $44,153 | $105,783 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $146,996 | $43,287 | $103,709 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $145,489 | $42,843 | $102,646 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $142,637 | $42,003 | $100,634 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $139,841 | $41,180 | $98,661 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $137,100 | $40,373 | $96,727 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $134,411 | $39,581 | $94,830 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $132,393 | $38,987 | $93,406 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $129,799 | $38,223 | $91,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map