5906 Milan Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $2,490,082
Studio
--
Bath
22,522
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Milan Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $2,490,082, approximately $110 per square foot. 5906 Milan Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Carmelo Ruta Inc
Bought by
Tl Acquisition Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Ruta Carmelo Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tl Acquisition Llc | $1,378,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Ruta Carmelo Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,379 | $604,684 | $213,605 | $391,079 |
| 2024 | $39,379 | $604,684 | $213,605 | $391,079 |
| 2023 | $39,373 | $504,146 | $192,244 | $311,902 |
| 2022 | $37,659 | $504,146 | $192,244 | $311,902 |
| 2021 | $38,144 | $504,140 | $192,240 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $33,916 | $482,300 | $192,240 | $290,060 |
| 2019 | $34,400 | $482,300 | $192,240 | $290,060 |
| 2018 | $34,642 | $482,300 | $192,240 | $290,060 |
| 2017 | $19,990 | $280,320 | $192,240 | $88,080 |
| 2016 | $19,414 | $305,900 | $217,820 | $88,080 |
| 2015 | $27,122 | $427,320 | $217,820 | $209,500 |
| 2014 | $26,875 | $424,290 | $117,410 | $306,880 |
| 2013 | $25,243 | $424,290 | $117,410 | $306,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map