5906 Sutter Ranch Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Rio Bravo Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $461,879
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5906 Sutter Ranch Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $447,470, approximately $188 per square foot. 5906 Sutter Ranch Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Parker Wanda Maxine and Wanda Maxine Parker Revocable
Bought by
Ruffolo Michael A and Ruffolo Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Parker Wanda M
Bought by
Parker Wanda Maxine and Wanda Maxine Parker Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffolo Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Wanda Maxine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $331,495 | $76,865 | $254,630 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $324,996 | $75,358 | $249,638 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $318,625 | $73,881 | $244,744 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $312,379 | $72,433 | $239,946 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $306,255 | $71,013 | $235,242 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $303,116 | $70,285 | $232,831 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $303,116 | $70,285 | $232,831 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $291,348 | $67,556 | $223,792 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $285,637 | $66,232 | $219,405 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $280,038 | $64,934 | $215,104 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $275,833 | $63,959 | $211,874 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $270,432 | $62,707 | $207,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map