K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karin Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $657,000
This home is located close to Baxter or Brainerd. Just down the road is access to the bike trails. Home is very energy efficient ,walk-in pantry,, bedrooms have large walk-in closets. Movie room has 10 ft. movie screen. Attached heated 2 stall garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karin Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Heinlen
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuma Keith | $326,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Chauncey J | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuma Keith | $260,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Sold | $326,000 | -9.4% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $570,800 | $84,300 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $560,400 | $71,800 | $488,600 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $469,300 | $61,200 | $408,100 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $504,300 | $58,300 | $446,000 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $399,100 | $43,700 | $355,400 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $396,900 | $42,600 | $354,300 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $370,600 | $40,600 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $349,200 | $40,700 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $315,278 | $38,883 | $276,395 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $278,700 | $40,300 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $238,400 | $38,100 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $987 | $211,300 | $35,700 | $175,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karin Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Heinlen
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4715466
APN: 561280030010009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.