NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5906 W 10th St Greeley, CO 80634

Estimated Value: $630,732

6.73 Acres
$93,719 Price per Acre
293,159 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2021

Last sale price $586,608

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,504 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2021

This home is located at 5906 W 10th St, Greeley, CO 80634 since 28 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $630,732. 5906 W 10th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, West Ridge Academy Charter, and University Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Smerud

Waypoint Real Estate License #100042149 Listed on: 02/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Smerud

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6.73 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned C-H

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shops At Sunset Ridge Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R4924307

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.73
  • Subdivision Name: SHOPS AT SUNSET RIDGE SUB
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Water Source: City Water, City of Greeley

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: C-H
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 293290
  • Parcel #: R4924307
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2021
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
1813 Llc 100
List Price
$586,608
Sold Price
$586,608
Current Estimated Value
$630,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$322,634
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
1813 Llc 100
Bought by
Co Greeley & 10Th Llc
Seller's Agent
Greg Wheeler
Wheeler Properties, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Greg Wheeler
Wheeler Properties, Inc
List Price
$1,372,140
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$823,140
-59.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Noco Receivership Llc
Bought by
1813 Llc 100

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poudre Bay Partners Llc $586,608 Unified Title Co
Co Greeley & 10Th Llc $549,000 Unified Title Company
1813 Llc 100 $675,000 First American Title
Ford & Ford Investments $500,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Poudre Bay Partners Llc $322,634
Previous Owner 1813 Llc 100 $675,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Off Market $586,608 -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Off Market $549,000 -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Sold $586,608 +6.9% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $549,000 -6.4% -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2021 02/28/21 For Sale $586,608 +6.9% --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Price Changed $548,856 -29.4% --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $777,546 -22.7% --
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Price Changed $1,006,236 -15.4% --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Price Changed $1,189,188 -5.8% --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Price Changed $1,262,369 -8.0% --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 For Sale $1,372,140 -- --
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,677 $212,750 $198,350 $14,400
2024 $13,677 $212,750 $198,350 $14,400
2023 $12,961 $168,860 $153,140 $15,720
2022 $17,836 $203,580 $188,470 $15,110
2021 $17,887 $203,580 $188,470 $15,110
2020 $17,770 $202,890 $187,040 $15,850
2019 $17,817 $202,890 $187,040 $15,850
2018 $15,728 $188,960 $172,450 $16,510
2017 $15,814 $188,960 $172,450 $16,510
2016 $17,189 $231,030 $231,030 $0
2015 $18,955 $231,030 $231,030 $0
2014 $16,648 $219,140 $219,140 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE934305

IRES MLS

APN: R4924307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.