5907 160th St E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $658,987
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 160th St E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $623,997, approximately $251 per square foot. 5907 160th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Strother Florence Mae
Bought by
Strother Janice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Strother Florence Mae
Bought by
Strother Florence Mae and Barrett Janice Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Strother Florence Mae
Bought by
Strother Florence Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strother Janice Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strother Florence Mae | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Strother Florence Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strother Florence Mae | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $619,500 | $281,000 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $601,800 | $275,100 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $572,200 | $251,100 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $608,300 | $279,100 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $337,500 | $198,800 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $312,400 | $174,700 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $271,400 | $140,200 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $245,000 | $127,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $196,800 | $99,400 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $176,900 | $88,400 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $154,200 | $73,700 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map