5907 Eidson Rd Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Eidson Rd, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $488,002, approximately $187 per square foot. 5907 Eidson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and Michigan Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Whitehead Mick L and Stover Karleen E
Bought by
Whitehead Mickey L and Stover Karleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Whitehead Mick L and Stover Karleen E
Bought by
Whitehead Mickey L and Stover Karleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Mickey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitehead Mickey L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $154,800 | $31,800 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $138,700 | $27,700 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map