5907 Elton Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Elton Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $380,336, approximately $235 per square foot. 5907 Elton Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Brosnan Albertine
Bought by
Burton Paul and Sawicki Roclyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Wile Ronald H
Bought by
Brosnan Daniel and Brosnan Albertine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Paul | $65,000 | -- | |
| Brosnan Daniel | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brosnan Daniel | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $143,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $139,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $135,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $131,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $127,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $125,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $122,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $120,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $117,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $160,100 | $25,600 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $141,800 | $17,600 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $112,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map