5907 Hamilton St Preston, GA 31824
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $83,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Hamilton St, Preston, GA 31824 and is currently estimated at $64,000. 5907 Hamilton St is a home with nearby schools including Webster County Elementary/Middle School and Webster County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $6,406 | $1,520 | $4,886 |
| 2024 | $184 | $6,966 | $2,080 | $4,886 |
| 2023 | $184 | $6,966 | $2,080 | $4,886 |
| 2022 | $182 | $6,966 | $2,080 | $4,886 |
| 2021 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2020 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2019 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2018 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2017 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2016 | $175 | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,624 | $2,080 | $4,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map