6031 Hamilton St Preston, GA 31824
Estimated Value: $250,560 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,896
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Hamilton St, Preston, GA 31824 and is currently estimated at $308,520, approximately $106 per square foot. 6031 Hamilton St is a home with nearby schools including Webster County Elementary/Middle School and Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Kisor Joshua A
Bought by
Kisor Joshua A and Kisor James Will
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Kisor Joshua A
Bought by
Kisor Timothy A and Kisor James Will
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Kisor Walker G
Bought by
Kisor Josh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Kisor Betty
Bought by
Kisor Walker Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Loney Charles W
Bought by
Kisor Walker G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisor Joshua A | -- | -- | |
| Kisor Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Kisor Josh | -- | -- | |
| Kisor Walker Est | -- | -- | |
| Kisor Walker G | $4,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $32,760 | $9,080 | $23,680 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $49,600 | $14,520 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $49,600 | $14,520 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $49,600 | $14,520 | $35,080 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $51,560 | $14,520 | $37,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map