5908 33rd Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
Fruitridge Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 33rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $340,853, approximately $294 per square foot. 5908 33rd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Suy:u Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Monteiro Joette R
Bought by
Monteiro Joette R and Joette R Monteiro Separate Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Jenkins Robert E and Jenkins Jean
Bought by
Monteiro Joette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,518
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$307,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Robert E and Jenkins Jean
Bought by
Jenkins Robert E and Jenkins Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Boether Vivian L
Bought by
Jenkins Robert E and Jenkins Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,951
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteiro Joette R | -- | None Available | |
| Monteiro Joette R | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Jenkins Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Robert E | $74,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteiro Joette R | $80,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Robert E | $65,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $121,308 | $40,702 | $80,606 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $118,930 | $39,904 | $79,026 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $116,599 | $39,122 | $77,477 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $114,313 | $38,355 | $75,958 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $112,072 | $37,603 | $74,469 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $110,924 | $37,218 | $73,706 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $108,750 | $36,489 | $72,261 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $106,619 | $35,774 | $70,845 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $104,529 | $35,073 | $69,456 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $102,481 | $34,386 | $68,095 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $100,943 | $33,870 | $67,073 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $98,967 | $33,207 | $65,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map