5908 E Searfoss Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 E Searfoss Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $409,376, approximately $275 per square foot. 5908 E Searfoss Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Susan K Grimes
Bought by
Holmes Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,612
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
-$1,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Grimes Stanley R
Bought by
Grimes Bessie J L E and Grimes Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Susan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Bessie J L E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Susan | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Susan K | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Susan K | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $317,900 | $133,700 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $270,600 | $111,500 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $259,900 | $106,900 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $225,200 | $95,500 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $178,200 | $80,200 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $552 | $165,900 | $76,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $732 | $162,300 | $76,300 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $668 | $157,000 | $76,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $637 | $149,500 | $74,600 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $556 | $149,500 | $74,600 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $561 | $140,900 | $70,800 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $561 | $145,800 | $72,700 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map