Seller's Agent in 2020
Roberta Hutchings
Century 21 Circle
(720) 225-7421
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $263,000
Fantasize strolling in the summer breeze from a dip in Lake Wawasee, then relaxing on the patio with your favorite cool beverage. On the Syracuse-Wawasee Trail, down from the Between the Lakes Preserve, and 5 blocks from the beach, this mid-century modern ranch offers 3 bedrooms, a huge combined living/dining room, main level laundry and an efficient kitchen. Turn it into your home, a summer get-away, or a weekly summer rental. Expansive lot, new well and 1 1/2 car garage to store your toys. Sold As-Is. What an opportunity to get into the Wawasee community without the high price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Doyle | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Krc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosiman Stiane L | $119,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Marie Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Lisa M | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosiman Stiane L | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Lisa M | $53,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $119,000 | +3.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | +71.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Sold | $67,000 | -25.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $158,500 | $47,800 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $127,200 | $28,900 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $116,600 | $25,500 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $979 | $107,000 | $25,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $184 | $80,200 | $25,100 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $162 | $78,300 | $21,500 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $158 | $73,500 | $19,900 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $145 | $70,800 | $19,900 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $140 | $67,600 | $19,600 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $115 | $64,000 | $19,600 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $37 | $64,200 | $19,600 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $37 | $64,200 | $19,600 | $44,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Roberta Hutchings
Century 21 Circle
(720) 225-7421
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Judy Wood
RE/MAX
(574) 575-8542
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Kemper
Nauti Real Estate
(574) 457-9232
11 in this area
37 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Greg White
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202023174
APN: 43-04-08-200-668.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.