5908 E Summit View Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,138,070 - $2,204,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 E Summit View Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $2,171,035, approximately $263 per square foot. 5908 E Summit View Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron R Jernigan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patricia L Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | Lincoln Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaron R Jernigan Revocable Trust | $1,400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,872 | $423,130 | $51,220 | $371,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $414,200 | $37,240 | $376,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $414,200 | $37,240 | $376,960 |
| 2022 | $19,502 | $338,120 | $37,240 | $300,880 |
| 2021 | $19,489 | $338,120 | $37,240 | $300,880 |
| 2020 | $18,951 | $320,000 | $22,290 | $297,710 |
| 2019 | $18,883 | $320,000 | $22,290 | $297,710 |
| 2018 | $17,045 | $313,350 | $22,290 | $291,060 |
| 2017 | $16,880 | $311,960 | $22,290 | $289,670 |
| 2016 | $16,750 | $311,960 | $22,290 | $289,670 |
| 2015 | $16,732 | $311,960 | $22,290 | $289,670 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $37,240 | $37,240 | $0 |
Map
- 6396 E Skyline Dr
- 6632 E Turner Springs Rd
- Tract 3 S Farm Road 199
- Lot 13 A S Markham Ct
- 1950 S Farm Road 199
- 5147 E Crown Park Ln
- 2907 S Ridgewood Ln
- 1799 S Pinecone Path St
- 1795 S Pinecone Path
- 1608 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- Lot 12 S Pinecone Path
- 2925 S Ridgewood Ln
- 1646 S Pinecone Path
- 1601 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1634 S Pinecone Path
- 1545 S Fairwood Ave
- 1626 S Pinecone Path
- 1643 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1627 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 1619 S Crepe Myrtle Ln
- 5860 E Summit View Dr Unit L 4
- 5860 E Summit View Dr
- 5913 E Summit View Dr Unit L 8
- 5913 E Summit View Dr
- 5865 E Summit View Dr Unit L 7
- 5865 E Summit View Dr
- 6057 E Summit View Dr Unit L 10
- 6057 E Summit View Dr
- 5961 E Summit View Unit L 9
- 5961 E Summit View
- 6052 E Summit View Dr
- 5817 E Summit View Dr Unit L 6
- 2608 S State Highway J
- 6149 E Summit View Dr Unit L 11
- 6149 E Summit View Dr
- 6245 E Summit View Dr
- 6298 E Summit View Dr Unit L 24
- 6096 E Farm Road 152
- 2298 S State Highway J
- 2640 S State Highway J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.