5908 Judith Rd Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $379,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Judith Rd, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $347,858, approximately $331 per square foot. 5908 Judith Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $365,700 | $119,600 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $365,700 | $119,600 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $884 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $837 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $911 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $748 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $758 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $759 | $52,100 | $11,800 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $755 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map