5908 Leeway Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $237,178 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Leeway Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $266,393, approximately $147 per square foot. 5908 Leeway Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Evans Thomas H and Evans Denise L
Bought by
Evans Thomas H and Evans Denise L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Thomas H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Thomas H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $48,600 | $15,000 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $58,300 | $15,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,000 | $15,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $50,300 | $16,000 | $34,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,700 | $16,000 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map