5908 N Libby Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $117,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 N Libby Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 5908 N Libby Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Paradise Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Freeze Arleen
Bought by
Freeze James W and Freeze Arleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Freeze Arleen
Bought by
Freeze Arleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeze James W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Freeze Arleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeze James W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $35,204 | $35,204 | -- |
| 2024 | $785 | $34,514 | $34,514 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $33,838 | $33,838 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $33,175 | $33,175 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $71,847 | $30,943 | $40,904 |
| 2017 | $792 | $70,439 | $30,337 | $40,102 |
| 2016 | $768 | $69,059 | $29,743 | $39,316 |
| 2015 | $756 | $68,023 | $29,297 | $38,726 |
| 2014 | $743 | $66,692 | $28,724 | $37,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map