M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Esper
Edco Properties, Inc.
(915) 549-7150
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $261,000
This home is located at 5908 Oleaster Dr Unit R, El Paso, TX 79932 since 16 November 2022 and is currently estimated at $259,643, approximately $161 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 5908 Oleaster Dr Unit R is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose H. Damian Elementary School, Canutillo Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edco Properties, Inc. License #0646238 Listed on: 11/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Mari-Lynn Farah
Coldwell Banker Heritage R E License #0638580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Franklin Rodas | -- | -- | |
| Todar Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Todar Chris | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Franklin Rodas | $233,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $223,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $202,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $184,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $167,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $157,583 | $17,436 | $140,147 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $138,485 | $17,436 | $121,049 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $138,764 | $17,436 | $121,328 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $126,681 | $17,436 | $109,245 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $126,681 | $17,436 | $109,245 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $126,681 | $17,436 | $109,245 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $127,465 | $17,436 | $110,029 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Esper
Edco Properties, Inc.
(915) 549-7150
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ramsey Esper
Edco Properties, Inc.
(915) 727-6762
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mari-Lynn Farah
Coldwell Banker Heritage R E
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 872867
APN: O164-999-0010-3100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.