5908 Plum St Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Plum St, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $229,074, approximately $240 per square foot. 5908 Plum St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Watauga Middle School, Haltom High School, and North Park Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Net T
Bought by
Nguyen Luc Dac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
2007 Landrum Tx Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Luc and Nguyen Tung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,554
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
2007 Landrum Tx Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Luc and Nguyen Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nguyen Net T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,640
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Cummings Daniel D and Martin Cummings Christine
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Day Rose
Bought by
Cummings Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Stuart Mickey J and Stuart Jerri Ann
Bought by
Day Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Wade Stephen Gene and Wade Shelly Deon
Bought by
Schweitzer Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,848
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Luc Dac | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Nguyen Luc | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Luc | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Net T | -- | First American | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $95,562 | -- | |
| Cummings Daniel D | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Day Rose | $47,200 | -- | |
| Schweitzer Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luc | $44,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luc | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Net T | $50,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Daniel D | $86,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Schweitzer Charles A | $51,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $212,478 | $45,000 | $167,478 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $212,478 | $45,000 | $167,478 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $199,919 | $45,000 | $154,919 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $182,917 | $25,000 | $157,917 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $170,662 | $25,000 | $145,662 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $137,777 | $25,000 | $112,777 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $142,847 | $25,000 | $117,847 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $97,755 | $25,000 | $72,755 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $112,709 | $25,000 | $87,709 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $101,185 | $16,000 | $85,185 |
| 2015 | $374 | $58,100 | $10,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $374 | $58,100 | $10,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map