5909 Clovis Ct Fort Worth, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $211,289 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Clovis Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $218,572, approximately $232 per square foot. 5909 Clovis Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Watauga Middle School, Haltom High School, and North Park Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Paul Dennis K and Paul Rebecca L
Bought by
Aburto Ricardo and Aburto Shirley Lew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,155
Outstanding Balance
$11,189
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$207,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aburto Ricardo | -- | Commerce Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aburto Ricardo | $52,155 | |
| Closed | Aburto Ricardo | $4,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $133,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $199,415 | $45,000 | $154,415 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $186,895 | $45,000 | $141,895 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $169,781 | $25,000 | $144,781 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $157,563 | $25,000 | $132,563 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $127,782 | $25,000 | $102,782 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $128,520 | $25,000 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $68,680 | $25,000 | $43,680 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $94,807 | $25,000 | $69,807 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $88,532 | $16,000 | $72,532 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $51,600 | $10,000 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $51,600 | $10,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map