5908 Webb Way Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,399 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5908 Webb Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $332,850, approximately $243 per square foot. 5908 Webb Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2017
Sold by
Malone Michael A and The Rhonda R Blair Irrevocable
Bought by
Malone Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Malone Michael A
Bought by
Malone Michael A and Malone Ginger S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Blair Rhonda R
Bought by
Malone Michael A and Rhonda R Blair Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $128,399 | $23,871 | $104,528 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $125,882 | $23,403 | $102,479 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $123,415 | $22,945 | $100,470 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $120,996 | $22,496 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $118,624 | $22,055 | $96,569 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $117,408 | $21,829 | $95,579 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $117,408 | $21,829 | $95,579 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $112,850 | $20,982 | $91,868 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $110,638 | $20,571 | $90,067 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $108,469 | $20,168 | $88,301 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $106,841 | $19,866 | $86,975 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $104,749 | $19,477 | $85,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map