B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Lee
Gaymond Lee, Broker
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $412,000
Excellent value, priced right! 3 bed, 2 bath home in Carmichael. Possible 4 bedrms as 2 bedrms have been combined into 1. 2 Car garage has been converted. Flat backyard. Established neighborhood convenient to shopping, parks, restaurants, schools, hospital, and public transportation. Paint and sweat equity would go a long way on the interior. Add your finishing touches and complete to your preferences. Perfect for the first time buyer or investor. This is a wonderful opportunity not to be missed
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Lee
Gaymond Lee, Broker License #01392456 Listed on: 04/05/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolov Stanislav | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sokolov Stanislav | $208,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $225,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Macdonald Thekla | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sokolov Stanislav | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Thekla | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $246,223 | $76,943 | $169,280 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $241,396 | $75,435 | $165,961 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $236,663 | $73,956 | $162,707 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $232,023 | $72,506 | $159,517 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $227,475 | $71,085 | $156,390 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $225,144 | $70,357 | $154,787 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $220,730 | $68,978 | $151,752 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $216,403 | $67,626 | $148,777 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $212,160 | $66,300 | $145,860 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $511 | $49,843 | $12,398 | $37,445 |
| 2014 | $499 | $48,880 | $12,164 | $36,716 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Lee
Gaymond Lee, Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Natasha Winsen
Winsen Realty Group
(916) 420-2025
23 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16020092
APN: 232-0203-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.