5909 Darien Ct Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,050 - $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Darien Ct, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $169,025, approximately $146 per square foot. 5909 Darien Ct is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $140,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $126,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $123,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $121,800 | $30,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $120,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $119,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $118,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map