5909 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,029 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $109,757, approximately $105 per square foot. 5909 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $5,358 | $858 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $634 | $5,174 | $912 | $4,262 |
| 2023 | $634 | $5,993 | $1,161 | $4,832 |
| 2022 | $642 | $4,819 | $1,120 | $3,699 |
| 2021 | $636 | $4,819 | $1,120 | $3,699 |
| 2020 | $628 | $4,819 | $1,120 | $3,699 |
| 2019 | $660 | $4,819 | $1,120 | $3,699 |
| 2018 | $662 | $4,819 | $1,120 | $3,699 |
| 2017 | $661 | $5,819 | $1,353 | $4,466 |
| 2016 | $647 | $5,819 | $1,353 | $4,466 |
| 2015 | $648 | $5,819 | $1,353 | $4,466 |
| 2014 | $642 | $5,819 | $1,353 | $4,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map