5909 Fleming St Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Fleming St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $563,036, approximately $416 per square foot. 5909 Fleming St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
D B Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Bell Timothy B and Bell Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,981
Outstanding Balance
$35,157
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Timothy B | $157,025 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Timothy B | $155,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,042 | $470,800 | $304,800 | $166,000 |
| 2025 | $3,883 | $462,500 | $304,800 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $451,000 | $293,300 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $466,600 | $283,700 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $390,100 | $206,900 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $313,500 | $163,300 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $292,600 | $145,800 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $263,600 | $131,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $225,200 | $109,100 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $219,700 | $97,200 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $196,400 | $83,700 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $156,900 | $64,800 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map