5930 Evergreen Way Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
16,544
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Evergreen Way, Everett, WA 98203. 5930 Evergreen Way is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Young William D and Nelson John L
Bought by
Time Square Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Timessquare Associates
Bought by
Young William D and Nelson John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,505,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
True Doris E
Bought by
Kamel Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Sold by
Sweet G Michael
Bought by
Timessquare Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Time Square Properties Llc | -- | Stewart | |
| Young William D | $2,050,000 | -- | |
| Kamel Kathryn A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Timessquare Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young William D | $1,505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamel Kathryn A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,031 | $2,287,100 | $440,000 | $1,847,100 |
| 2025 | $19,402 | $2,182,000 | $315,000 | $1,867,000 |
| 2024 | $19,402 | $2,258,000 | $315,000 | $1,943,000 |
| 2023 | $17,884 | $2,176,700 | $1,619,500 | $557,200 |
| 2022 | $8,042 | $877,500 | $126,000 | $751,500 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $780,000 | $126,000 | $654,000 |
| 2019 | $10,973 | $983,200 | $126,000 | $857,200 |
| 2018 | $9,976 | $819,300 | $228,400 | $590,900 |
| 2017 | $10,207 | $835,000 | $244,100 | $590,900 |
| 2016 | $9,338 | $803,000 | $236,300 | $566,700 |
| 2015 | $9,531 | $772,000 | $228,400 | $543,600 |
| 2013 | $9,884 | $706,500 | $207,400 | $499,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map