Estimated Value: $359,000 - $495,805
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5909 Horn Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $433,701, approximately $264 per square foot. 5909 Horn Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Bought by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Bought by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,757
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Martin Norma R and Martin Anita E
Bought by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,529
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Bought by
Martin Norman R and Martin Anita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Maas E A Tr
Bought by
Stegall Penelope J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Stegall Penelope J
Bought by
Martin Norman and Martin Anita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | Tsi Title Co | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | Tsi Title C | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Martin Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Stegall Penelope J | $71,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Norman | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Norman R | $191,600 | |
| Closed | Martin Norman R | $166,757 | |
| Closed | Martin Norman R | $164,529 | |
| Closed | Martin Norman | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $164,435 | $41,485 | $122,950 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $161,212 | $40,672 | $120,540 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $158,052 | $39,875 | $118,177 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $154,954 | $39,094 | $115,860 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $151,917 | $38,328 | $113,589 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $150,360 | $37,935 | $112,425 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $147,413 | $37,192 | $110,221 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $144,523 | $36,463 | $108,060 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $141,691 | $35,749 | $105,942 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $138,914 | $35,049 | $103,865 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $136,828 | $34,523 | $102,305 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $134,148 | $33,847 | $100,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map